| DETAILS | ||
Property ID |
2026015 | |
Area (hectares) |
2.18 | |
Area (acres) |
5.4 | |
Price |
$1,300,000 | |
Price/Hectare |
$596,330 | |
Price/Acre |
$241,514 | |
Price/Sq. Meter |
$59.63 | |
Titled |
no | |
| DETAILS | ||
Property ID |
2026015 | |
Area (hectares) |
2.18 | |
Area (acres) |
5.4 | |
Price |
$1,300,000 | |
Price/Hectare |
$596,330 | |
Price/Acre |
$241,514 | |
Price/Sq. Meter |
$59.63 | |
Titled |
no | |
| DETAILS | ||
Property ID |
2026015 | |
Area (hectares) |
2.18 | |
Area (acres) |
5.4 | |
Price |
$1,300,000 | |
Price/Hectare |
$596,330 | |
Price/Acre |
$241,514 | |
Price/Sq. Meter |
$59.63 | |
Titled |
no | |
Sombrero - 2.18
Positioned just minutes from Cabo Matapalo, this exceptional beachfront offering features approximately 162 meters of direct ocean frontage along the serene, jungle-lined shores of Playa Sombrero—an area celebrated for its untouched natural beauty and reliable surf conditions.
Encompassing approximately 2.18 hectares, the property integrates both titled land and concession area, with clearly designated development zones that allow for strategic planning within a setting that harmonizes open buildable space and preserved natural landscape. The beachfront provides immediate access to uncrowded waves, making it particularly well-suited for a private estate, a surf-oriented concept, or a boutique low-density eco-development.
Offered as land with established infrastructure, the property includes multiple existing structures totaling approximately 380 m², delivering a practical foundation for immediate occupancy, operational use, staff accommodations, or a phased development approach.
This is a distinctive investment opportunity for buyers looking to execute a well-conceived beachfront vision in one of Costa Rica’s most biodiverse and highly desirable coastal destinations.